Thursday, December 24, 2009

It was Yesterday <3

Awesome day.. i woke up at 9am to get ready and have breakfast.. Usually i wouldnt get up that early during the holidays.. but it was a special day.. I was going to go her house, with a reason to teache her a guitar.. but u know, it was like an hour of guitar then the next 8 hours, i just spent it by talking with her.. haha.. so yeah.. about 10am, her mom picked me up.. i gave her all my old papers, kinda like her homework now.. xD haha.. but yeah.. haha.. so we were in the car and talking about tuition with her mom.. her mom seems to be nice too.. lol.. so we reached her house and her bro was at the front door.. when he saw me, he was abit shy at first.. but soon, he got to clinged on i think.. xD he kept on asking me to play with him.. lol..

so back to the guitar, i thought her how to read the tabs, tune her guitar with the piano, and thought the Am, G, E and Em chord.. i wonder if she still remembers it.. xD well anyway she played abit of the piano too.. it was nice.. even if it had some stops but it was soothing to hear her play.. haha..

So yea, we talked alot and she had some contractors to the house to fix a window screen for the shower.. haha.. so we were in her room watching them, she showed me the necklace i made for her.. and she also gave me a birthday present made by her.. haha.. its nice.. and its still tied to my guitar bag.. =) and i also gave her an xmas present too.. xD and i also ate spaghetti there.. it wasnt bad.. the taste was quite good and tasty, despite the chunks of beef.. lol.. xD haha.. but in the end it was nice..

In the evening, we went out to the park.. her bro also followed on his bike.. we played on the swings and see saw.. i was also like a kid goin on the 6year old brothers bike.. xD we made one round and came back.. then we took the dog for a walk.. but half way it started raining.. xD so got abit wet but got home in time.. haha.. at that time her mom was dying her hair.. she din know it rained..

well the time passed so fast that i wished i could stay longer.. but i had to go home.. her mom sent me home abt 6.30.. i was happy that day.. hope she was too.. =)

so when i reached home, my mom asked me to pass some books to a friends house abt 300 metres away.. while walking, voon hoe almost hit me and horned at me, saying hi.. lol.. i think eugene was also in the car.. lol.. so i passed the books ant walked home, halfway it rained heavily and i got cought in the rain.. xD i got home soaking wet.. lol..

so anyway after i went out for dinner and went to watch 2012. haha.. awesome! not bad la the movie.. lol..

take care.. =D

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Bangkok


i wanna go home..

hey there.. i jsut came back today from bangkok.. was there for about 3days and 3 nights.. well it all started off by flying there on my birthday afternoon.. we used the Malaysian Airlines Enrich points, some points you get when you fly with malaysian airlines, so yeah, we had points so we could go to Bangkok for free, but gota pay for sumthin else, i forgot.. but its not only bangkok that i can go.. if got more points, then can go sumwhere further.. so anyway, we were at KLIA.. i was still kinda sick but was slowly recovering.. Usually at KLIA, international flights are at the other terminal, which we had to go onto a train.. well, as we reached there, we looked for the gate and realized that the gate was at the main terminal.. so we had to go back there.. but it was still early so we went to starbucks.. my bro was on his laptop, my dad n mom drinking coffee and i was watching a movie on my mp4. so at around 5.30, we went off to the gate.. we went on the plane.. and oh ya.. during all this time, i was sms-ing someone special.. haha.. but yeah.. we were sms-ing half way and her battery went out and thank God she got home and was able to charge her phone before i flew off.. haha..

In the plane, well nothing much but taking pictures, watching movie on the mp4, eating and coughing (still sick).. but as we were going to land, the pressure change so rapidly i had no idea why, but the pressure in my ears were so high i felt like my ears were about to bleed.. even after we landed, it was still painful.. lol.. luckily it recovered after awhile..

as we walked into the airport, it was kinda new.. they renovated the airport.. not bad.. but the carts didnt change, it was kinda squeaky.. lol.. so we got our luggages and walked to the exit.. there, we took the hotel limo, it was a nissan cefiro, but in thailand, they called it sumthin else.. the cars there are not bad.. their toyota fortuners are 3.0 with intercooler, all the taxis are toyota altis and they use toyota camry hybris'd.. not bad.. but i heard that the toyota assembly is in thailand so thats why its cheaper to get a toyota there.. so we went to a hotel, Chaophraya Hotel. It was located at the outskirt of the city but it was nice.. i thought that i will be staying in some cheap hotel.. but the hotel was nice.. it was cheaper compared to the same type of hotel in the city.. so we sere out of the city, we had to take the train to the city.. so we went to our room and we placed our luggage there, then we went out for some dinner.. we had to take the train.. one thing in thailand, everything is in thai language.. even the signboards.. so it was quite hard to get around.. and the people there dont speak english much.. and one thing i noticed, there are people there that look like malays, chinese or just look like any race, but they call themselves thai and speak the thai language only.. compared to malaysia, we got the chinese, malay, indians and etc.. we have different languages.. so yea, thats the difference..


they use segway's.. lol..

this was the hotel limo.. not bad.. nissan cefiro..

this was how the train looked like inside..

so it was late and shops there close around 9pm.. so we had no idea where to eat but McD's.. lol.. well, they serve pork there.. haha.. well after we ate, we went straight back to the hotel because the train service ends at around 11pm.. so we got back, showered, watched some tv and slept..



Day 2

We woke up at around 9am.. was very sleepy still cos i slept late.. well anyway, we got ready and left..


the Chaophraya hotel beside the river..


they had metal detectors at every train station..

we took the train to the weekend market and had breakfast there.. that market is a very big market.. anyone can get lost there.. lets say you saw something at a shop, and went on, and then u want that 'thing', its quite impossible to find back the shop.. lol.. so we spent some time there until about 4pm.. we bought some things and then we took the train to some IT mall..


in the market..




the tuk-tuk..

At the market, they made coconut juice and ice cream, but this is how they make the coconut water..

grab a coconut..

hammer and crack its shell..

pour and filter the water into a pot..

ta-daa... =)

when we went in, i had to drink water cos my throat itched like mad.. so there was a water dispenser machine.. they have washed cups on the left, drink the water and put it on top of the dispenser.. but it was disgusting when i took a cup and a strand of hair was in it.. yuck.. i took another cup but i had to drink cos i was sick.. so yeah.. then i went to the toilet.. in the toilet, i saw a condom dispenser.. lol.. its like 10 baht for 2.. 10baht is about RM1.. so yeah.. lol.. anyways we went around the IT mall.. nothing much there compared to Low Yatt in Malaysia.. they had music stores with real old nice guitars but it costs a bomb.. so sad.. but anyway, we went for dinner at the food court there.. they use some card or coupon system where you have to go to a counter and get a prepaid card to buy food.. and the spoon and forks there are placed at a corner, as usuall.. but beside it, theres boiling water to dip and wash your spoon and fork before use.. lol..



each station has a security guard which look more fit than malaysian guards.. (no offence)


Thailand is going Green! =)

then we took the train to the night market.. well, market.. as usuall we look around.. my bro bought a haversack there for travelling.. i did too in the next day.. well, nothing much that night.. after shopping we ate again.. and then, we went back to the hotel about 8pm.. we dont usually go back early but we wanted to rest, so yea, i was wit my bro in d room.. my parents were downstairs drinking coffee.. so i showered and watched tv.. played abit of my bro's laptop then slept..




The night market/bazaar..

Day 3

hmm.. i wonder how this day started.. it was the same like yesterday.. but i forgot where we had breakfast.. i think we took the train around the city and took photos.. we also took a boat ride and took photos.. we went to some malls and walked around.. oh, yeah.. i had breakfast at a chinese restaurant, had hi-tea at the J W Marriot.. it was really awesome food.. and had dinner at Tony Romas.. we went all the way to thai and had western food.. lolz.. we also went to the night market to buy my bag and some souvenirs. my dad, mom and bro had a foot massage.. i didnt, cos i dont like the oil and all.. so yeah.. .lol.. thats about it i guess.. went back to the hotel and slept..



Thailands' Victory Monument..


A full high abandoned building.. There are alot of high abandoned buildings there..

A christmas tree made by toys.. or reused items..

Day 4

parents went for some massage.. i was in the room playing wit my bro's laptop.. then we went back already.. and sms-ed her as i arrived.. =)


in-flight meal..

Photos of the river, i think its the Menam Chaophraya river..






















take care.. =)

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

im back

hey, its been a long time since i blogged.. haha.. well so far things are ok.. i just finishes my geography exam yesterday.. well at the same time, sick.. well, genuinely sick.. or maybe the other sick.. haha. xD well anyways its a hot day and im having fever also.. so its like very very hot.. my bro is back from the US for about 3 weeks.. so while he's here, im playing his laptop with need for speed carbon and call of duty 2.. lol.. but now im happy, all my sadness about something has flewn away as someone told me something that took my heart away.. im so touched.. well that person told me not to place her name so yea. xD but ya.. so far things are smooth and im glad they are.. we can understand each other well and can talk very openly.. we were on the phone for like 3 hours, even when i had runnin nose and sore throat, but it was great.. =)

well anyways azwan said i got some texts to finish, which i have no idea what to write.. he told me to go to school tomorrow but im sick so we'll see how it goes.. im holding all the data so i hope my hard disc doesnt crash.. xD

about brats, well ya.. i missed the year end trip because of my geography exam.. damn.. well theres stillnext time.. hope 'she' goes for brats and i can be the facilitator.. haha.. but i somehow feel lazy o do photography now these days.. why? well its cos im having a crap slow pc at home so i have no mood to sort my pics in that pc.. and my camera, its ok la but i still would wish to have a DSLR which is much better than normal digital cameras.. my bro said he will get me a DSLR if i get straight A for spm.. so hope i do get.. i know maybe i did not put all my effort for spm but i really do hope i can get straigh A's..

oh and my bike got new brakes.. i havent installed them yet cos im sick.. but we'll see how it goes.. its single digit 7 brakes, using semi-ceramic brake pads so it lasts longer.. but if im not mistaken it might rosak my rims.. well see lah.. haha..

anyway im not so well so,

take care =)